Latest photoshoot of Bollywood Perfect Girl - Amrita Arora HD Pictures





















Date of Birth
31 January 1981, Bombay, Maharashtra, India 
Nickname
Ammu 
Height
5' 5" (1.65 m) 
Mini Biography
5' 4 1/2" tall, Bombay girl, Maliaka Arora's sister, Amrita Arora was born on January 31st, 1981. She started her career as a model and then appeared in music videos. She was featured in ads for Ponds, Elle 18, After Smoke, and Sunsilk fruitiness. She is now most famous for hosting MTV House full and MTV Chillout on MTV India. Her first debut film was Kitne Door Kitne Paas. Her good looks and light skin were popular for casting directors looking for the next new face to promote in the commercial cinema of boy meeting girl. Song and dance. Fight. More song and Dance. Heartbreak. Song and Dance. Boy gets girl again. Song and Dance. The end. Now she has couple of offers in her hand and she says that she is always following her sister Maliaka's footsteps.
Spouse
Shakeel Ladakh  (4 March 2009 - present) 1 child
Trivia
Sister of Malaika Arora
She is very close friends with actress Kareena Kapoor.
Her wedding gowns were designed by Ashley Rebello.
Some of the top Bollywood celebrities who attended her wedding were Salman Khan, Katrina Kaif, Kareena Kapoor, Saif Ali Khan, Ritesh Deshmukh, Malaika Arora, Arbaaz Khan, Farhan Akhtar, Gul Panag, Karisma Kapoor, Kim Sharma and Raveena Tandon.
Married boyfriend Shakeel Ladakh, a divorced businessman from the construction industry. The wedding took place in two ceremonies - a Christian wedding on March 4, 2009 followed by Mehendi on the March 5, and a Muslim Nikaah ceremony on the March 6, 2009.
Was romantically linked with Kevin Otter, Ashmit Patel, Upen Patel, and British-Pakistani cricketer Usman Afzaal.
Known to be a party regular at the Mannat, Shah Rukh Khan's residence.
Born to a Christian Malyali mother, Joyce Polycarp, and a Punjabi father, Anil Arora.
Son, Azaan, was born on February 5th, 2010.

Filmography
YearFilmRoleOther Notes
2002Kitne Door Kitne PaasKarishma
2002Awara Paagal DeewanaMona
2003Ek Aur Ek GyarahPriti
2003ZameenSinger/DancerSpecial appearance in song "Dilli Ki Sardi"
2004Shart: The ChallengeSaryu
2004GirlfriendSapna
2004Mujhse Shaadi KarogiRomi
2004RakhtNatasha Singh
2006DehaRini Sinha
2006Fight Club - Members OnlySonali Bose
2007Red: The Dark SideRia Malhotra
2007Heyy BabyyHerselfSpecial appearance in song "Heyy Babyy"
2007SpeedSameera Mehra
2007Om Shanti OmHerselfSpecial appearance in song "Deewangi Deewangi"
2008Rama Rama Kya Hai DramaaaKhushi Bhatia
2008HelloRadhika Jha
2008HeroesPriya
2008Golmaal ReturnsEsha Santoshi
2009Kambakkht IshqKamini Sandu
2009Team – The ForceRiya
2010Raakh
2011Ek Tho Chance
Amrita Arora Wallpapers, Beautiful Indian Girls, Bollywood Actress, Most Beautiful Faces, Most Famous Celebrities, Actress HD Wallpapers, Free Download Quality Images, Photo shoots and wallpapers of all Hollywood, Bollywood, Lollywood and Tollywood Actresses and Actors   
For More Wallpapers:
          You may also visit Free Wallpaper BucketWallpapersHub,WLSHub and Sense Hub "


0 comments:

Random Wallpapers